This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision | |||
flosscars:2010 [2018/04/13 17:06] lily |
flosscars:2010 [2018/04/21 22:11] lily |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Dr Lou Cypher ([[show:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) | + | *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Dr Lou Cypher ([[shows:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) |
*[[member: Hannah Snell]] //(Balliol)// for The Evil Queen Papadopoulos ([[shows:snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]]) | *[[member: Hannah Snell]] //(Balliol)// for The Evil Queen Papadopoulos ([[shows:snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]]) | ||
*[[member: Jonathan Sims]] //(St. Hilda's)// for Satan ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | *[[member: Jonathan Sims]] //(St. Hilda's)// for Satan ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *[[member: Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(Queen's)// and Tom Wade for Jack and Cat ([[show:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) | + | *[[member: Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(Queen's)// and Tom Wade for Jack and Cat ([[shows:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) |
*[[member: Hannah Snell]] //(Balliol)// and [[member: Sarah Browncross]] //(Christ Church)// for Evil Queen Papadopoulos and Igor ([[shows:snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]]) | *[[member: Hannah Snell]] //(Balliol)// and [[member: Sarah Browncross]] //(Christ Church)// for Evil Queen Papadopoulos and Igor ([[shows:snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]]) | ||
*[[member: Jonathan Sims]] //(St. Hilda's)// and [[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for Elena and Satan ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | *[[member: Jonathan Sims]] //(St. Hilda's)// and [[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for Elena and Satan ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Mansfield)// ([[show:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) | + | *[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) |
*[[member: Matthew Williams]] //(mansfield)//, [[member: Mike Bagshaw]] //(Mansfield)// and Alexis Lygoumenos ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | *[[member: Matthew Williams]] //(mansfield)//, [[member: Mike Bagshaw]] //(Mansfield)// and Alexis Lygoumenos ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | ||
*[[member: Richard Owen]] //(Ex-Lincoln)// ([[shows:unnamed|The as yet unnamed sketch show]]) | *[[member: Richard Owen]] //(Ex-Lincoln)// ([[shows:unnamed|The as yet unnamed sketch show]]) | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *[[member: Tom Perkins]] //(New)// ([[show:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) | + | *[[member: Tom Perkins]] //(New)// ([[shows:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) |
*[[member: Marcus Garner-Hatcher]] //(Lincoln)// ([[shows:snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]]) | *[[member: Marcus Garner-Hatcher]] //(Lincoln)// ([[shows:snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]]) | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
*Frankie's Bar ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | *Frankie's Bar ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | ||
- | **Winner** : The physics guns ([[show:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) | + | **Winner** : The physics guns ([[shows:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) |
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
===== The "Tom Reynolds" Award for most Spurious Accent ===== | ===== The "Tom Reynolds" Award for most Spurious Accent ===== | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *[[member: Rory Morrison]] //(Mansfield)// for Capitaine of the RMS Proportions ([[show:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) | + | *[[member: Rory Morrison]] //(Mansfield)// for Capitaine of the RMS Proportions ([[shows:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) |
- | *[[member: Mike Bagshaw]] //(Mansfield)// for Olaf Slatstafflongest ([[show:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) | + | *[[member: Mike Bagshaw]] //(Mansfield)// for Olaf Slatstafflongest ([[shows:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) |
*[[member: Will Smith]] //(balliol)// for Valentine ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | *[[member: Will Smith]] //(balliol)// for Valentine ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | ||
- | **Winner** : [[member: Sasha McKenna]] //(St Hildas)//, Catherine Offord, Lotty Spurrell and [[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for Cypher's Henches ([[show:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) | + | **Winner** : [[member: Sasha McKenna]] //(St Hildas)//, Catherine Offord, Lotty Spurrell and [[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for Cypher's Henches ([[shows:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) |
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Phil Scott //(Oxon)// for his Bat disguise ([[show:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) | + | *Phil Scott //(Oxon)// for his Bat disguise ([[shows:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) |
- | *[[member: Sally Outen]] //(Ex-Worcester)// for Polar Bear ([[show:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) | + | *[[member: Sally Outen]] //(Ex-Worcester)// for Polar Bear ([[shows:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) |
- | *Cassie the Tiger for the Tiger ([[show:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) | + | *Cassie the Tiger for the Tiger ([[shows:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) |
*[[member: Sally Outen]] //(Ex-Worcester)// for Chipmunk No. 4 ([[shows:snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]]) | *[[member: Sally Outen]] //(Ex-Worcester)// for Chipmunk No. 4 ([[shows:snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]]) | ||
*[[member: Eilise Norris]] //(Mansfield)// for Woodland critter in the schools shows //(adorable!)// ([[shows:snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]]) | *[[member: Eilise Norris]] //(Mansfield)// for Woodland critter in the schools shows //(adorable!)// ([[shows:snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]]) | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *[[member: Thomas Woolley]] //(St Johns)//, [[member: Marcus Garner-Hatcher]] //(Lincoln)//, [[member: Matthew Williams]] //(mansfield)// and [[member: Mike Bagshaw]] //(Mansfield)// for flying through the air kung-fu kick ([[show:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) | + | *[[member: Thomas Woolley]] //(St Johns)//, [[member: Marcus Garner-Hatcher]] //(Lincoln)//, [[member: Matthew Williams]] //(mansfield)// and [[member: Mike Bagshaw]] //(Mansfield)// for flying through the air kung-fu kick ([[shows:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) |
- | *[[member: Mariel Harrison]] //(St Hilda's)// for successfully melting/moulting ([[show:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) | + | *[[member: Mariel Harrison]] //(St Hilda's)// for successfully melting/moulting ([[shows:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) |
*[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Mansfield)// for his death ray sound effect ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | *[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Mansfield)// for his death ray sound effect ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | ||
*[[member: Richard Owen]] //(Ex-Lincoln)// for swirly spotlight ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | *[[member: Richard Owen]] //(Ex-Lincoln)// for swirly spotlight ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *[[member: Tom Perkins]] //(New)// for the whole script ([[show:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) | + | *[[member: Tom Perkins]] //(New)// for the whole script ([[shows:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) |
*[[member: Marcus Garner-Hatcher]] //(Lincoln)//, [[member: Thomas Woolley]] //(St Johns)//, Catherine Offord, [[member: Duncan Coutts]] //(Worcester)//, Alexis Lygoumenos, Sukrit Silas, [[member: Charlotte Hindley]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: Jessica Law]] //(St.Anne's)// for Dwarf Rap ([[shows:snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]]) | *[[member: Marcus Garner-Hatcher]] //(Lincoln)//, [[member: Thomas Woolley]] //(St Johns)//, Catherine Offord, [[member: Duncan Coutts]] //(Worcester)//, Alexis Lygoumenos, Sukrit Silas, [[member: Charlotte Hindley]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: Jessica Law]] //(St.Anne's)// for Dwarf Rap ([[shows:snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]]) | ||
*Rich Wareham for his Irish Jig whilst under mind control ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | *Rich Wareham for his Irish Jig whilst under mind control ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *[[member: Tom Perkins]] //(New)// for "moulting" ([[show:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) | + | *[[member: Tom Perkins]] //(New)// for "moulting" ([[shows:lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) |
*[[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for "Devil appears and waltzes with Monty and other characters" ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | *[[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for "Devil appears and waltzes with Monty and other characters" ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | ||
*[[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for "his finger falls off" ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) | *[[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for "his finger falls off" ([[shows:villainy|Villainy!]]) |