User Tools

Site Tools


committee

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Next revision
Previous revision
Last revision Both sides next revision
committee [2019/03/20 13:51]
em changing to the new vice president oules email
committee [2021/05/02 20:31]
lily
Line 3: Line 3:
 Contact these people if you want anything or for more details on joining OULES, seeing our plays, leaving us all your money, etc etc. Contact these people if you want anything or for more details on joining OULES, seeing our plays, leaving us all your money, etc etc.
  
-^ President | [[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)// | [[mailto:​oules.president@gmail.com|oules.president@gmail.com]] | +^ President | [[member: ​Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// | [[mailto:​oules.president@gmail.com|oules.president@gmail.com]] | 
-^ Vice President |[[member:​Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// | [[mailto:​oules.vicepresident@gmail.com|oules.vicepresident@gmail.com]]| +^ Secretary | [[member:Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)// | [[mailto:​oules.secretary@gmail.com| oules.secretary@gmail.com]] | 
-^ Secretary | [[member: ​Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hilda’s)// | [[mailto:​oules.secretary@gmail.com| oules.secretary@gmail.com]] | +^ Treasurer | [[member: ​Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne's)// | [[mailto:​oules.treasures@gmail.com| oules.treasurer@gmail.com]] |
-^ Treasurer | [[member: ​Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// | [[mailto:​oules.treasures@gmail.com| oules.treasurer@gmail.com]] |+
 ^ Outreach Officer | [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ | [[mailto:​oules.outreach@gmail.com|oules.outreach@gmail.com]] | ^ Outreach Officer | [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ | [[mailto:​oules.outreach@gmail.com|oules.outreach@gmail.com]] |
-^ Social Secretary | [[member: ​Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// | [[mailto: oules.social@gmail.com|oules.social@gmail.com]] |+^ Social Secretary | [[member: ​Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// | [[mailto: oules.social@gmail.com|oules.social@gmail.com]] |
 ^ Webmistress | [[member:Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ | [[mailto:​oules.webmistress@gmail.com|oules.webmistress@gmail.com]] | ^ Webmistress | [[member:Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ | [[mailto:​oules.webmistress@gmail.com|oules.webmistress@gmail.com]] |
 ====== Previous Committees ====== ====== Previous Committees ======
  
 | ^President ^President of Vice ^Secretary ^Treasurer ^Outreach Officer ^Social Secretary ^Webmistress | | ^President ^President of Vice ^Secretary ^Treasurer ^Outreach Officer ^Social Secretary ^Webmistress |
-|2019 (current)| [[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’Park)//​|[[member:​Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//​|[[member:​Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hilda’s)//|[[member:Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//​|[[member:​Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//​|[[member: ​Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)//​|[[member:​Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//|+|2021 (current)| [[member: ​Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//​ ||[[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​|[[member:​Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne's)//|[[member:​Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​|[[member:​ Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// \\ [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Magdalen)//​|[[member:​Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​| 
 +|2020|[[member:​Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// \\ [[member:​Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//||:::​|:::​|:::​|[[member: ​Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//​|:::​| 
 +|2019| [[member:​Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)// \\ [[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//||[[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hilda’s)//​|[[member:​Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//|:::|[[member: ​Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)//|:::|
 |2018| [[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(Hertford)//​ || [[member: Rebecca Barton]] //​(Regent’s Park)// ​ | [[member: Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// | [[member: Branoc Richards]] //​(Magdalen)//​ | [[member: George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// | [[member:​Leo Tucker]] //​(Wadham)//​ |  |2018| [[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(Hertford)//​ || [[member: Rebecca Barton]] //​(Regent’s Park)// ​ | [[member: Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// | [[member: Branoc Richards]] //​(Magdalen)//​ | [[member: George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// | [[member:​Leo Tucker]] //​(Wadham)//​ | 
-|2017 | [[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ | [[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(Hertford)//​ | [[member:​Ana Pagu]] //(St Edmund Hall)// | [[member: Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// | [[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ \\ [[member:​Markus Beeken]] //​(Brasenose)//​ | [[member:​Beth Mabbutt]] //(LMH)// | [[member:Tom Lear]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ | +|2017 | [[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ | [[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(Hertford)//​ | [[member:​Ana Pagu]] //(St Edmund Hall)// | [[member: Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// | [[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ \\ [[member:​Markus Beeken]] //​(Brasenose)//​ | [[member:​Beth Mabbutt]] //(LMH)// | [[member:Katie Moore]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ | 
-|2016| [[member:​Georgia Nicholson]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ || [[member:​Georgie Atton]] //​(Somerville)//​| [[member:​Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ | [[member:​Tristan Cresswell]] //​(Sheffield))//​ | [[member:​Ana Pagu]] //(St Edmund Hall)// \\ [[member:​Beth Mabbutt]] //(LMH)// | [[member:Tom Lear]] //​(ex-Magdalen)// ​+|2016| [[member:​Georgia Nicholson]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ || [[member:​Georgie Atton]] //​(Somerville)//​| [[member:​Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ | [[member:​Tristan Cresswell]] //​(Sheffield))//​ | [[member:​Ana Pagu]] //(St Edmund Hall)// \\ [[member:​Beth Mabbutt]] //(LMH)// |::: 
-|2015| [[member:​Sebastian Fox]] //​(Mansfield)//​ || [[member:​James Bruce]] //(Corpus Christi)// | [[member: Patrick Kidger]] //​(Magdalen)//​ | [[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ | [[member: Maria Stroyakovski]] //(Keble)// \\ [[member: Jasper Rose Russell]] //​(Merton)//​ | [[member:Tom Lear]] //​(Magdalen)// ​|+|2015| [[member:​Sebastian Fox]] //​(Mansfield)//​ || [[member:​James Bruce]] //(Corpus Christi)// | [[member: Patrick Kidger]] //​(Magdalen)//​ | [[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ | [[member: Maria Stroyakovski]] //(Keble)// \\ [[member: Jasper Rose Russell]] //​(Merton)//​ | :::|
 |2014| [[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ || [[member:​Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ | Ellie Armstrong //(Jesus)// | [[member: Elena Harty]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ | [[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)// | [[member: Richard Owen]] //​(ex-Lincoln)//​ | |2014| [[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ || [[member:​Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ | Ellie Armstrong //(Jesus)// | [[member: Elena Harty]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ | [[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)// | [[member: Richard Owen]] //​(ex-Lincoln)//​ |
-|2013| [[member: Elena Harty]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ || [[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ | Rachel Hughes //​(Worcester)//​ | [[member: Emma Slattery]] //​(Merton)//​ | [[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ [[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ | [[memberRichard Owen]] //​(ex-Lincoln)// ​+|2013| [[member: Elena Harty]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ || [[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ | Rachel Hughes //​(Worcester)//​ | [[member: Emma Slattery]] //​(Merton)//​ | [[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ [[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ | ::: 
-|2012| [[member: Joe Hermaszewski]] //(Oriel)// | [[member: Adrian Clayton]] //​(Hertford)//​ | Ellie Armstrong //(Jesus)// | [[member: Ed Shaw]] //​(Worcester)//​ | [[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ | [[member: Diran Bodossian]] //​(Balliol)//​ Robert Collins //​(Worcester)//​ | [[memberRichard Owen]] //​(ex-Lincoln)// ​+|2012| [[member: Joe Hermaszewski]] //(Oriel)// | [[member: Adrian Clayton]] //​(Hertford)//​ | Ellie Armstrong //(Jesus)// | [[member: Ed Shaw]] //​(Worcester)//​ | [[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ | [[member: Diran Bodossian]] //​(Balliol)//​ Robert Collins //​(Worcester)//​ | ::: 
-|2011| [[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ | [[member: Adam Robinson]] //(St Peter'​s)//​ | [[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ | [[member: Morgan Wilkinson]] //​(Hertford)//​ | [[member: Sasha McKenna]] //(St Hildas)// | [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hilda'​s)//​ \\ [[member: Rebecca Nightingale]] //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)//​ | [[memberRichard Owen]] //​(ex-Lincoln)// ​+|2011| [[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ | [[member: Adam Robinson]] //(St Peter'​s)//​ | [[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ | [[member: Morgan Wilkinson]] //​(Hertford)//​ | [[member: Sasha McKenna]] //(St Hildas)// | [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hilda'​s)//​ \\ [[member: Rebecca Nightingale]] //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)//​ | ::: 
-|2010| [[member: Jenni Goodchild]] //​(Mansfield)//​ | [[member: Martin Corcoran]] //(St Edmund Hall)// | [[member: Jonathan Lipscombe]] //​(Mansfield)//​ | [[member: Alice Young]] //​(Hertford)//​ | [[memberSasha McKenna]] //(St Hildas)// ​| [[member: Tim Ledsam]] //​(Hertford)//​ \\ [[member: Samuel Swinnerton]] //​(Queen'​s)//​ | [[memberRichard Owen]] //​(ex-Lincoln)// ​+|2010| [[member: Jenni Goodchild]] //​(Mansfield)//​ | [[member: Martin Corcoran]] //(St Edmund Hall)// | [[member: Jonathan Lipscombe]] //​(Mansfield)//​ | [[member: Alice Young]] //​(Hertford)//​ | ::: | [[member: Tim Ledsam]] //​(Hertford)//​ \\ [[member: Samuel Swinnerton]] //​(Queen'​s)//​ | ::: 
-|2009| [[member: Marcus Garner-Hatcher]] //​(Lincoln)//​ | [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// | [[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// | [[member: Mike Bagshaw]] //​(Mansfield)//​ | [[member: Eilise Norris]] //​(Mansfield)//​ | [[member: Charlotte Hindley]] //​(Mansfield)//​ \\ [[member: Matthew Williams]] //​(Mansfield)//​ | [[memberRichard Owen]] //​(ex-Lincoln)// ​|+|2009| [[member: Marcus Garner-Hatcher]] //​(Lincoln)//​ | [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// | [[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// | [[member: Mike Bagshaw]] //​(Mansfield)//​ | [[member: Eilise Norris]] //​(Mansfield)//​ | [[member: Charlotte Hindley]] //​(Mansfield)//​ \\ [[member: Matthew Williams]] //​(Mansfield)//​ | ::: |
 |2008| [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Mansfield)//​ | Liina Pihel //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | [[member: Sasha McKenna]] //(St Hildas)// | [[member: Radostina Christova]] //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | Laich Dilaimi //​(Magdalen)//​ | [[member: Mariel Harrison]] //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | [[member: Rory Morrison]]] //​(Mansfield)//​ | |2008| [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Mansfield)//​ | Liina Pihel //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | [[member: Sasha McKenna]] //(St Hildas)// | [[member: Radostina Christova]] //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | Laich Dilaimi //​(Magdalen)//​ | [[member: Mariel Harrison]] //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | [[member: Rory Morrison]]] //​(Mansfield)//​ |
-|2007 | Dan Brown //​(Lincoln)//​ | [[member: Dan Artus]] //​(Regent'​s Park)// | Dan Rawnsley //(Keble)// | [[member: Tom Perkins]] //(New)// | Lottie Spurrell //​(Mansfield)//​ | Cass McHugh //(St Hilda'​s)//​ Callum Doherty //(Jesus)// | [[member: Rory Morrison]] //​(Mansfield)//​ |+|2007 | Dan Browne ​//​(Lincoln)//​ | [[member: Dan Artus]] //​(Regent'​s Park)// | Dan Rawnsley //(Keble)// | [[member: Tom Perkins]] //(New)// | Lottie Spurrell //​(Mansfield)//​ | Cass McHugh //(St Hilda'​s)//​ Callum Doherty //(Jesus)// | [[member: Rory Morrison]] //​(Mansfield)//​ |
 |2006 | Phillip Scott //(St Hughs)// | [[member: Lydia Nicholas]] //(Christ Church)// | Rose Elliot //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | [[member: Thomas Woolley]] //(St Johns)// | Emily Kerr //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | [[member: Laurie Penny]] //​(Wadham)//​ \\ [[member: Sally Outen]] //​(ex-Worcester)//​ Dan Browne //​(Lincoln)//​ | [[member: Helen Nightingale]] //​(Somerville)//​ | |2006 | Phillip Scott //(St Hughs)// | [[member: Lydia Nicholas]] //(Christ Church)// | Rose Elliot //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | [[member: Thomas Woolley]] //(St Johns)// | Emily Kerr //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | [[member: Laurie Penny]] //​(Wadham)//​ \\ [[member: Sally Outen]] //​(ex-Worcester)//​ Dan Browne //​(Lincoln)//​ | [[member: Helen Nightingale]] //​(Somerville)//​ |
 |2005 | [[member: Laurie Penny]] //​(Wadham)//​ \\ [[member: Helen Nightingale]] //​(Somerville)//​ || [[member: Nat Mills]] //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | [[member: William Minter]] //​(Wadham)//​ | [[member: Beth Rowell]] //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | [[member: Neil James Tarrant]] //(St Catz)// Rose Elliot //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | [[member: Hannah Veale]] //(St Hilda'​s)//​| |2005 | [[member: Laurie Penny]] //​(Wadham)//​ \\ [[member: Helen Nightingale]] //​(Somerville)//​ || [[member: Nat Mills]] //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | [[member: William Minter]] //​(Wadham)//​ | [[member: Beth Rowell]] //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | [[member: Neil James Tarrant]] //(St Catz)// Rose Elliot //(St Hilda'​s)//​ | [[member: Hannah Veale]] //(St Hilda'​s)//​|
 |2004| Helen Shield //(St John'​s)//​ \\ Kat Oliver //(St John'​s)//​ || [[member:​Louise Sherlock]] //(St John'​s)//​ | Sally Close //​(Mansfield)//​ | Tom Reynolds //​(Exeter)//​ |  | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //​(Balliol)//​ | |2004| Helen Shield //(St John'​s)//​ \\ Kat Oliver //(St John'​s)//​ || [[member:​Louise Sherlock]] //(St John'​s)//​ | Sally Close //​(Mansfield)//​ | Tom Reynolds //​(Exeter)//​ |  | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //​(Balliol)//​ |
-|2003| Ruth Weyman //(LMH)// |[[member: Dom Mattos]] //(STB)// | Yvette Dann //​(Magdalen)//​ | Sally Close //​(Mansfield)// ​|  |  | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //​(Balliol)//​ |+|2003| Ruth Weyman //(LMH)// |[[member: Dom Mattos]] //(STB)// | Yvette Dann //​(Magdalen)//​ | ::: |  |  | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //​(Balliol)//​ |
 |2002| [[member: C Howdle]] //​(Wadham)//​ | Rakesh Bungar //​(Wadham)//​ | Julia Short //​(Queen'​s)//​ | Andrea Watts //​(Brasenose)//​ |  |  | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //​(Wadham)//​ | |2002| [[member: C Howdle]] //​(Wadham)//​ | Rakesh Bungar //​(Wadham)//​ | Julia Short //​(Queen'​s)//​ | Andrea Watts //​(Brasenose)//​ |  |  | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //​(Wadham)//​ |
 |2001| [[member: Duncan Coutts]] //​(Worcester)//​ | Rhi Mogridge //​(Queen'​s)//​ | Lid Menzies //​(Exeter)//​ | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //​(Wadham)//​ |  |  |  | |2001| [[member: Duncan Coutts]] //​(Worcester)//​ | Rhi Mogridge //​(Queen'​s)//​ | Lid Menzies //​(Exeter)//​ | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //​(Wadham)//​ |  |  |  |
 |2000| [[member: Noga Zivan]] //​(Wadham)//​ || Liz Norman //(St Peter'​s)//​ | Kate Broadhurst //​(Queen'​s)//​ |  |  |  | |2000| [[member: Noga Zivan]] //​(Wadham)//​ || Liz Norman //(St Peter'​s)//​ | Kate Broadhurst //​(Queen'​s)//​ |  |  |  |
-|1999| James Needham //(St Peter'​s)//​ || [[member: Noga Zivan]] //​(Wadham)//​ | Kate Broadhurst //​(Queen'​s)// ​|  |  |  |+|1999| James Needham //(St Peter'​s)//​ || [[member: Noga Zivan]] //​(Wadham)//​ | ::: |  |  |  |
  
  
committee.txt · Last modified: 2021/10/11 20:56 by lily