This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
flosscars:2019 [2018/07/05 15:29] lily created |
flosscars:2019 [2019/07/01 18:11] lily [The Beyond the Call of Duty Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty] |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
[[flosscars:2018|Prev]] | 2019 | | [[flosscars:2018|Prev]] | 2019 | | ||
- | This year's flosscars haven't happened yet but if you wish to nominate anything, please do so [[https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScWTrN0sFkYKk3C6EKARjAmiRfBD5F9y2KlflyHKLBdytw0CQ/viewform|here]]. | + | ===== Best Heroic Character ===== |
- | Shows for nomination are Scones in the Morning and the next 2 shows. | + | **Nominations** |
+ | * Jay Jivani for Freddie Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | * [[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Derbyshire ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | * [[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Arthur Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | * [[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Aladdin ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | * [[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// for Widow Twankee ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | * [[member:Jules Pars]] //(Pembroke)// for Jasmine ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | * [[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Wishee Washee ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | * [[member:Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)// for Famine ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | * [[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Death ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Thor ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | ===== Best Villainous Character ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Phillip Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for Phyllis Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mr Mason ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Hector Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Osric Le Doux ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// for Mal Adeigh ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for Satan ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Edoardo Lomi for Loki ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Odin ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for Abanazer ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Best Morally Ambiguous Character ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for Charlotte Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Jasper Rose Russell]] //(ex-Merton)// for Bert ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// for Mrs Fox ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)// for the Genie of the Lamp ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for Empress Eve ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Neil Suchak]] //(LMH)// for Emperor Sheev ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for the Spirit of the Ring ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for Hel ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Elvis Presley ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Fenrir ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Group/Double Act===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for the Phillips-Phillips Family ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Efi Gauthier]] //(Formerly St Hugh’s)//, [[member:Robert Stemmons]] //(Merton)// and [[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for the Cricketers ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// and [[member:Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// for Mr Mason and Mrs Fox ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:Beth Mabbutt]] //(LMH Alumnus)//, Jay Jivani and [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for the Kingsham Family ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)// for Wash and Drye ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)//, Anna White, Rachael Twyford, [[member:Branoc Richards]] //(Formerly Magdalen)// and [[member:Gabrielle Young]] //(St Hilda’s)// for the Agrabah Market Folk ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)//, [[member:Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)// and [[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for the Four Horsemen ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//, [[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member:Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// for the Illuminati ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)//, Edoardo Lomi, [[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)//, [[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// and [[member:Branoc Richards]] //(Formerly Magdalen)// for the Norse Gods ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// and [[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mal and Osric ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Couple===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Jay Jivani and [[member:Ana Pagu]] //Linacre)// for Freddie and Annie ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Charlotte and Hector ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member:Beth Mabbutt]] //(LMH Alumnus)// for Arthur and Sybil ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)// and [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for the Genie and the Spirit ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// and [[member:Jules Pars]] //(Pembroke)// for Aladdin and Jasmine ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// and [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for Widow Twankee and Albert/Abanazer ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// and [[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mal and Osric ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Neil Suchak]] //(LMH)// and [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for Sheev and Eve ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)// and [[member:Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// for War and Mechant ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// and [[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Hel and Death ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Spurious Accent===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:Efi Gauthier]] //(Formerly St Hugh’s)// for Geoffrey Allcott ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for Charlotte Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Jasper Rose Russell]] //(ex-Merton)// for Bert ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for Harold Blofeld and Bert ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for Welsh Abanazer ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Wishee "Filthy Pizza Child" Washee ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Pestilence not being German ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Andrew Kenyon-Roberts for De Neutre ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Ana Pagu]] //Linacre)// for L'Gris ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Hector needing a script revision to make sense of his accent ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Directing Team===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)//, [[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member:Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// for [[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]] | ||
+ | *[[member:Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)//, [[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member:Branoc Richards]] //(Formerly Magdalen)// for [[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)//, [[member:Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// and [[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for [[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Script===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)// for [[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]] | ||
+ | *[[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(ex-Mansfield)// for [[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Katie Moore]] //(ex-Magdalen)// for [[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Marketing Campaign===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for [[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]] | ||
+ | *[[member:Ana Pagu]] //Linacre)// for [[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for [[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Song===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// for Falling for You ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for Don't Worry Old Sport ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and Peter New for Always Trust a Butler ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)// and [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for the Agrabah Tango ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(ex-Mansfield)// for the Genie Song ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(ex-Mansfield)// for Skies of Love ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for It's the End of the World ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for The Horsemen of the Apocalypse ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for We are the C.U.N.T.S ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)//, [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// and [[member:Neil Suchak]] //(LMH)// for The Ragnarock ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Performance of a Song===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Jay Jivani for Don't Worry Old Sport ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)// for The Genie Song ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// for Strongest Suit ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Skies of Love ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Rachael Twyford for Agrabah Tango ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for It's the End of the World ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for the Death Tango ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for the Ragnarock ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Death Tango ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Always Trust a Butler ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Costume===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mr Mason ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Derbyshire ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for Harold Blofeld ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)// for the Genie ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Iov ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Thor ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Fenrir ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for Hel ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Ana Pagu]] //Linacre)// for Jormungandr ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// for all Widow Twankee's Costumes ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Worst Prop===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for the Tennis Ball ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for the Camping Chair that kept breaking ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// for the Scheming Stool ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// for the Unclotted Clotted Cream ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for the Lamp ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for the Clothes Wrapped in Plastic ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// and [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for the Moustache ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Ana Pagu]] //Linacre)// for Sleipnir's extra legs ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// and [[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for the Horsemen's Horses ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Best Prop===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for the Machination Monocle ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// and [[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for the Scones ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Jay Jivani for the Flasks ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Robert Stemmons]] //(Merton)// for the Umbrella ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for the Magic Carpet Silhouette ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for Abanazer's Staff ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//, [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for the Sock Puppets ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for the Tomb Sign ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Ana Pagu]] //Linacre)// for Mr Snuffles ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)//, [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// and Dave Fargnoli for the Boxes ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Cock-Up During a Performance===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for hitting Efi in the face with a tennis ball ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Arthur forgetting his wife's name ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// and [[member:Jasper Rose Russell]] //(ex-Merton)// for Hector and Bert's collision ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// for corpsing while being a corpse ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for all the Moustache Issues ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// for missing a scene ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for forgetting to go on for her scene because she was so ready for the next scene ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)//, [[member:Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)// and [[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for the scrambling up of the first scene ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Thor losing his beard then trying to reattach it ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for "Your girlfriend made me feel things..." instead of granddaughter ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Cock-Up Backstage or During a Rehearsal===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Jay Jivani for "My Mother's Aunt" instead of Maid ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// for "Alcoholic fornication" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// for Unclotting the Clotted Cream ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for running into their scenes at the outdoor rehearsal ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)//, [[member:Erin English]] //(Wadham)// and [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for the Mysterious Floating Pillars ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//, [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for forgetting the Tomb Sign ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for corpsing at "Filthy Pizza Child" every time ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for writing conspiracy theories in permanent marker ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Edoardo Lomi for pulling a Kybett in the Speedrun: walking on, nodding, walking off again ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// for "Can you get on your knees, but not in a blowjobby way" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Ad-Lib===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for "I'll find a nunnery, there's plenty in the country" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Jasper Rose Russell]] //(ex-Merton)// for "Who's on the floor now?" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)// for "You're a Wizard, Abbie" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for "Is Abanazer okay, he lost his moustache?" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// for "This one has an invisible sign" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Jules Pars]] //(Pembroke)// for "I'm so glad you're Welsh and Alive" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Rachael Twyford for *trips* "Who put that sweetie there?" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//, Leo Tucker and [[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// for "Do the snake boi" ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for "Satan died of loneliness 10 minutes later" ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Hector's drunken interactions with the tree ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Audience Participation/Heckle===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *David Miles and Tracey Miles for bringing an entire picnic and sharing alcohol with the cast ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Katie Moore]] //(ex-Magdalen)// for "Benjamin!" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Katie Moore]] //(ex-Magdalen)// for "It's not a dark secret, it's a moustache" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Efi Gauthier]] //(Formerly St Hugh’s)// for "Communism!" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Efi Gauthier]] //(Formerly St Hugh’s)// for the Leek Bra ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)// for "Where might I find this Genie of the Lamp?" "He's behind you" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)// for "What should we wish for?" "An interval" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)// and [[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// for dancing together ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Judith Moore]] //(Balliol)// for "What a waste of a prop" ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)// for "You'll make a half decent audience one day" "Oh no we won't" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Quote from a Script===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)// and Jay Jivani for "I thought I was in America once, turned out it was Botley" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)//, [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for "I'm not sure I've ever wanted to be toast" "That's a shame, you'd look rather fine covered in Marmalade" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)// and [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for "You wouldn't happen to have a Nurse's Uniform?" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(ex-Mansfield)// and [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for "I do love the scent of JASMINE in the air" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(ex-Mansfield)// and [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for "Filthy Pizza Child" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(ex-Mansfield)//, [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// and [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for "Where might I find this Genie of the Lamp?" "In a Lamp" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)//, [[member:Katie Moore]] //(ex-Magdalen)// and [[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for "I AM IN PEAK PHYSICAL CONDITION FOR MURDER" ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)//, [[member:Katie Moore]] //(ex-Magdalen)// and [[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for "I AM ALSO CONFUSED BY THIS" ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)//, [[member:Katie Moore]] //(ex-Magdalen)// and [[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for "I'm millennia old dad, I know about sex." ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)//, [[member:Katie Moore]] //(ex-Magdalen)// and [[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Odin's Sexual Exploits ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====The “Ooh You Luvvie” Award for Actually Being Able to Act===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Phillip Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mr Mason and Fenrir ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]] & [[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Jay Jivani for Freddie Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for Charlotte Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Arthur Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Hector Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)// for the Genie ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Aladdin ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for Hel ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Wishee Washee and Death ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]] & [[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====The "Beyond the Call of Duty" Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *[[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for filling in for Bert at last minute ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for populating the new OULES Website | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for creating the banner for Fresher's Fair | ||
+ | *[[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// for all of Twankee's costume changes ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for the Boxes ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//, [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for the Sock Puppets ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for postering every Oxford college ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)//, [[member:Maddie Leggett]] //(St John's)// and [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for finding a venue ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for organising filming of each show | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)//, for all of the above | ||
- | {{tag>flosscar 2019}} |