This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
flosscars:2020 [2020/06/27 12:17] lily [Best Song] |
flosscars:2020 [2020/06/28 14:18] em |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
* Rogue Reaper - [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | * Rogue Reaper - [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
* Danny - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | * Danny - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | * Alfie Atkins - [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | * Alfie Atkins - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
* Micah Lewis - [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | * Micah Lewis - [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
* Hannah South - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | * Hannah South - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
*Shadow - Chris Davies ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] | *Shadow - Chris Davies ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] | ||
*Kim - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Kim - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | *Kenneth Morbett - Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Kenneth Morbett - [[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
*Gaston - [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Gaston - [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
*Voice From Off - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Voice From Off - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | **Winner** - Jon Snow - Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | **Winner** - Jon Snow - [[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
===== Best Group/Double Act ===== | ===== Best Group/Double Act ===== | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
*The Mighty Maids - Rachael Twyford; [[member: Willow Dove]]; [[member: Gabrielle Young]] //(St Hilda’s)//; [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//; [[member: Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)//; [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *The Mighty Maids - Rachael Twyford; [[member: Willow Dove]]; [[member: Gabrielle Young]] //(St Hilda’s)//; [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//; [[member: Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)//; [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *The Merry Men - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *The Merry Men - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
*Much and Many - [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Much and Many - [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Prince John and The Sheriff - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// and [[member: Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Prince John and The Sheriff - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// and [[member: Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Vic and Alex - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Vic and Alex - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
*Shadow and Shade - Chris Davies and [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Shadow and Shade - Chris Davies and [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*The Ghostgrabbers - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//; [[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran Univeristy)//; [[member: Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] | *The Ghostgrabbers - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//; [[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran Univeristy)//; [[member: Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] | ||
*The Doctors - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member:Maddie Hall]]; [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)//; [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)//; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] | *The Doctors - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member:Maddie Hall]]; [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)//; [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)//; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] | ||
*Marge and Tina - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Marge and Tina - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *Sean Bean and Alfie - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// and [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Sean Bean and Alfie - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
**Winner** - The Princesses - [[member:Maddie Hall]]; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | **Winner** - The Princesses - [[member:Maddie Hall]]; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
*Robin and Marian - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// and Rachael Twyford ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Robin and Marian - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// and Rachael Twyford ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Jack and Jill - [[member: Willow Dove]] and [[member: Gabrielle Young]] //(St Hilda’s)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Jack and Jill - [[member: Willow Dove]] and [[member: Gabrielle Young]] //(St Hilda’s)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Tony and Danny - [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Tony and Danny - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Jon and Daenerys - Charlie Gill and [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Jon and Daenerys - [[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]] and [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
*Micah and the Princesses - [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member:Maddie Hall]]; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Micah and the Princesses - [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member:Maddie Hall]]; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
*Much Pretending to be Manly - [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Much Pretending to be Manly - [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Robin Pretending to be a Woman - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Robin Pretending to be a Woman - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Jon Snoooooow - Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] | + | *Jon Snoooooow - [[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] |
- | *Alfie Atkins - [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Alfie Atkins - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
*Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Tina Hye - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Tina Hye - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
*Sir Godfrey's Final Night Rap - Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Sir Godfrey's Final Night Rap - Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Into the Wild Green Yonder - [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)// and [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Into the Wild Green Yonder - [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)// and [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Ghosts Need Therapy - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: George Tall]] //(Teddy Hall)//; Zain Iqbal; [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Ghosts Need Therapy - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: George Tall]] //(Teddy Hall)//; Zain Iqbal; [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Only Documentaries on TV - Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Only Documentaries on TV - [[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
*Be a Witch - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Be a Witch - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
*Shadow - Chris Davies ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Shadow - Chris Davies ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*Daenerys Targaryen - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//; Made by [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Daenerys Targaryen - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//; Made by [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *Jon Snow - Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Jon Snow - [[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
*Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*The Princesses - [[member:Maddie Hall]]; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *The Princesses - [[member:Maddie Hall]]; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
*The Door from Haunted House - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *The Door from Haunted House - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*Kevin - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Kevin - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | *Channel Hoppers' Remotes - [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Channel Hoppers' Remotes - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Riley the Dragon - [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Riley the Dragon - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
*Sonic Screwdrivers - [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Sonic Screwdrivers - [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Jon Snow's Wig - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Jon Snow's Wig - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *[[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// for their Bow Breaking in their First Scene ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *[[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// for their Bow Breaking in their First Scene ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
*First Attempt at the Merry Maid Song ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *First Attempt at the Merry Maid Song ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *[[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// for Not Colliding, But Em Yeeting Herself to the Ground Anyway ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] | + | *[[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// for Not Colliding, But Em Yeeting Herself to the Ground Anyway ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] |
*The Secret Door Not Opening ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *The Secret Door Not Opening ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*The Sound Machine Not Going Boom at the Right Time ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *The Sound Machine Not Going Boom at the Right Time ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
*"Keith Had the Only Key, and he Went to Sleep During the Interval" - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]]; [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *"Keith Had the Only Key, and he Went to Sleep During the Interval" - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]]; [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*"Well, not shoes, really… Feet." - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *"Well, not shoes, really… Feet." - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *"Dobby was bisexual" - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *"Dobby was bisexual" - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; [[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]]([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
**Winner** - | **Winner** - | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
*[[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mallory and Prince John ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] and [[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *[[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mallory and Prince John ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] and [[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Olivia Oldham for Ellie Atkins ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Olivia Oldham for Ellie Atkins ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *Charlie Gill for Kenneth Morbett ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *[[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]] for Kenneth Morbett ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
*[[member:Maddie Hall]] for the Tenth Doctor and Aurora ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *[[member:Maddie Hall]] for the Tenth Doctor and Aurora ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||