This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision | ||
shows:horrors [2020/06/27 11:21] lily [Flosscars Wins] |
shows:horrors [2020/06/28 14:38] em |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
* **Vic** - [[member:Bethan Chalmers|Bethan]] //*Avenger's theme song*// [[member:Bethan Chalmers|Chalmers]] //(St Hilda's)// | * **Vic** - [[member:Bethan Chalmers|Bethan]] //*Avenger's theme song*// [[member:Bethan Chalmers|Chalmers]] //(St Hilda's)// | ||
* **Sam** - [[member:Samanwita Sen|Samanwita]] //"Constant existential crisis"// [[member:Samanwita Sen|Sen]] //(Oriel)// | * **Sam** - [[member:Samanwita Sen|Samanwita]] //"Constant existential crisis"// [[member:Samanwita Sen|Sen]] //(Oriel)// | ||
- | * **Alex** - [[member:Tessa Brunt|Tessa]] //"Shut up Vic"// [[member:Tessa Brunt|Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// | + | * **Alex** - [[member:Fen Brunt|Fen]] //"Shut up Vic"// [[member:Fen Brunt|Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// |
- | * **Jean** - Chloe //"AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHH"// Pavey | + | * **Jean** - [[member:Chloe Pavey|Chloe]] //"AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHH"// [[member:Chloe Pavey|Pavey]] |
==== Villains ==== | ==== Villains ==== | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
* **Harold** - [[member:George Tall|George]] //"Quick! While Velina's not looking"// [[member:George Tall|Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// | * **Harold** - [[member:George Tall|George]] //"Quick! While Velina's not looking"// [[member:George Tall|Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// | ||
* **Brody** - Zain //"The humour is masking my anxiety"// Iqbal | * **Brody** - Zain //"The humour is masking my anxiety"// Iqbal | ||
- | * **Tony** - [[member:Tessa Brunt|Tessa]] //"Box step til you die"// [[member:Tessa Brunt|Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// | + | * **Tony** - [[member:Fen Brunt|Fen]] //"Box step til you die"// [[member:Fen Brunt|Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// |
==== Vampires ==== | ==== Vampires ==== | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|**Best Villainous Character**|Keith - Chris Davies \\ Shade - [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)// \\ Shadow - Chris Davies \\ Kim - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//| | |**Best Villainous Character**|Keith - Chris Davies \\ Shade - [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)// \\ Shadow - Chris Davies \\ Kim - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//| | ||
|**Best Morally Ambiguous Character**|Brody - Zain Iqbal| | |**Best Morally Ambiguous Character**|Brody - Zain Iqbal| | ||
- | |**Best Group/Double Act**|Vic and Alex - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// \\ Shadow and Shade - Chris Davies and [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s) // The Ghostgrabbers - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//; [[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran Univeristy)//; [[member: Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//| | + | |**Best Group/Double Act**|Vic and Alex - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// \\ Shadow and Shade - Chris Davies and [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s) // The Ghostgrabbers - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//; [[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran Univeristy)//; [[member: Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//| |
- | |**Best Couple**|Tony and Danny - [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//| | + | |**Best Couple**|Tony and Danny - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//| |
|**Best Directing Team**|[[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)//; [[member: Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hilda’s)//| | |**Best Directing Team**|[[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)//; [[member: Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hilda’s)//| | ||
|**Best Script**|[[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]]| | |**Best Script**|[[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]]| | ||
|**Best Marketing Campaign**|[[member: Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: George Sutherland]] //(Merton)//| | |**Best Marketing Campaign**|[[member: Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: George Sutherland]] //(Merton)//| | ||
|**Best Song**|The Mallory Way - [[member: Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// \\ Exorcism Song - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; Arranged by [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// \\ Ghosts Need Therapy – [[member:Erin English]] //(Wadham)//; Arranged by [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)//| | |**Best Song**|The Mallory Way - [[member: Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// \\ Exorcism Song - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; Arranged by [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// \\ Ghosts Need Therapy – [[member:Erin English]] //(Wadham)//; Arranged by [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)//| | ||
- | |**Best Performance of a Song**|Ghosts Need Therapy - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: George Tall]] //(Teddy Hall)//; Zain Iqbal; [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)//| | + | |**Best Performance of a Song**|Ghosts Need Therapy - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: George Tall]] //(Teddy Hall)//; Zain Iqbal; [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)//| |
|**Best Costume**|Ghostgrabber T-Shirts - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//; Made by [[member: Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// \\ Shadow - Chris Davies| | |**Best Costume**|Ghostgrabber T-Shirts - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//; Made by [[member: Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// \\ Shadow - Chris Davies| | ||
|**Best Worst Prop**|Keith's Frozen Waffle 'Lunch Box' \\ Haunted House Secret Door - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// \\ Rogue Reaper's Broom| | |**Best Worst Prop**|Keith's Frozen Waffle 'Lunch Box' \\ Haunted House Secret Door - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// \\ Rogue Reaper's Broom| | ||
|**Best Best Prop**|'Property of Luton Airport' Security Camera - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// \\ The Door from Haunted House - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// \\ Kevin - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//| | |**Best Best Prop**|'Property of Luton Airport' Security Camera - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// \\ The Door from Haunted House - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// \\ Kevin - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//| | ||
+ | |**Best Cocku-Up During a Performance**|The Secret Door Not Opening| | ||
|**Best Cock-Up Backstage or During a Rehearsal**|[[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Forgetting to Push Open the Door of Doom \\ The Ghostgrabbers for Learning Their Opening Song's Choreography 30 Minutes Before Curtain Up| | |**Best Cock-Up Backstage or During a Rehearsal**|[[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Forgetting to Push Open the Door of Doom \\ The Ghostgrabbers for Learning Their Opening Song's Choreography 30 Minutes Before Curtain Up| | ||
|**Best Ad-Lib**|"Sweeping up the Streets" - [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] \\ "Violence Baguettes Violence" - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//| | |**Best Ad-Lib**|"Sweeping up the Streets" - [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] \\ "Violence Baguettes Violence" - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//| |